All events

Wednesday, May 30, 2018

1-3 p.m.

7-8:30 p.m.

“Life is Your Best Medicine” with Tieraona Low Dog, MD

Community talk presented by UW Health Integrative Medicine

1306 Health Sciences Learning Center

7 p.m.

Wednesday Nite @ The Lab

“Finding and Recovering First Lieutenant Frank Fazekas” by Charles Konsitzke, Leslie Eisenberg, and Ryan Wubben

1111 Genetics-Biotechnology Center Building

8-11 p.m.

Terrace After Dark: Open Mic Night

Terrace, Memorial Union

Thursday, May 31, 2018

All day

Derrière: Works by Michele Marti 



Russell and Paula Panczenko MFA Prize

Chazen Museum of Art

All day

Breathing Room by Goldie Raye

Black Locust Cafe, 829 E Washington Ave, Madison, WI

7:15-8:30 a.m.

Weekday SUP Yoga

Terrace, Memorial Union

8:30 a.m.-4:45 p.m.

UW IT Professionals Conference 2018

Organized by IT Professionals For IT Professionals

Grainger Hall

8:30 a.m.-4:30 p.m.

9 a.m.-5 p.m.

Suzanne Caporael: Prints

Tandem Press, 1743 Commercial Ave, Madison, WI 53704

10 a.m.-noon

Teaching Effectively in Canvas

Assessment in Canvas

410A Wendt Commons

11:30 a.m.-1:10 p.m.

The Future of Undergraduate Education

A panel presentation hosted by the Center for Ethics and Education

Skyview Room, The Fluno Center

11:30 a.m.-1:30 p.m.

Lunch Time Wellness Series

Allen Centennial Garden

1-3 p.m.

1-3 p.m.

5-7 p.m.

Terrace After Work Music Series

Terrace, Memorial Union

9-11:59 p.m.

Terrace After Dark: Headliners

Terrace, Memorial Union

Friday, June 01, 2018

All day

Derrière: Works by Michele Marti 



Russell and Paula Panczenko MFA Prize

Chazen Museum of Art

7:15-8:30 a.m.

Weekday SUP Yoga

Terrace, Memorial Union

8:30 a.m.-4:30 p.m.

9 a.m.-5 p.m.

Suzanne Caporael: Prints

Tandem Press, 1743 Commercial Ave, Madison, WI 53704

9 a.m.-3 p.m.

9:30 a.m.

Waisman Center Grandparent's Network Monthly Coffee

A community of support for grandparents of children and adults with disabilities

10 a.m.-noon

Teaching Effectively in Canvas

Interactive Learning in Canvas

410A Wendt Commons

5-7 p.m.

The Betsy Ezell Quintet

Terrace, Memorial Union

5-7 p.m.

Terrace After Work Music Series

Terrace, Memorial Union

9-11:59 p.m.

Terrace After Dark: Headliners

Terrace, Memorial Union

9-11:55 p.m.

Saturday, June 02, 2018

All day

Derrière: Works by Michele Marti 



Russell and Paula Panczenko MFA Prize

Chazen Museum of Art

7:15-8:30 a.m.

Weekday SUP Yoga

Terrace, Memorial Union

8:45-10 a.m.

Weekend SUP Yoga

Terrace, Memorial Union

9-10 a.m.

Weekend Terrace Yoga

Terrace, Memorial Union

9 a.m.-1:30 p.m.

Waisman Center Day with the Experts

Cochlear Implants

Friends of the Waisman Center Auditorium, Waisman Center

9 a.m.-noon

Ecological Restoration Work Party

Arboretum Grady Tract

Meet at Grady Tract parking lot (SE corner Seminole Hwy & W Beltline Frontage Rd), UW-Madison Arboretum

10 a.m.-1 p.m.

Suzanne Caporael: Prints

Tandem Press, 1743 Commercial Ave, Madison, WI 53704

10 a.m.-noon

Saturday Science at Discovery

Sounds of the City

Town Center, Discovery Building