Arts

Today, October 30, 2014

7 a.m.-10 p.m.

Wisconsin Union Exhibitions

"Ground Work" by Robert Aiosa

Gallery 1308, Union South

10 a.m.-8 p.m.

Wisconsin Union Exhibitions

"In God's House" by Robert Knight

Porter Butts Gallery, Memorial Union

10 a.m.-8 p.m.

Wisconsin Union Exhibitions

"Lumen" by Margaret Durow

New Class of 1925 Gallery, Memorial Union

6 p.m.

7-8:40 p.m.

WUD Film Presents: Coraline (2009)

The Marquee, second floor, Union South

8 p.m.

WUD Performing Arts presents: Bo Burnham

Wisconsin Union Theater

Shannon Hall, Union Theater, Memorial Union

9:30-11:10 p.m.

Friday, October 31, 2014

All day

7 a.m.-10 p.m.

Wisconsin Union Exhibitions

"Ground Work" by Robert Aiosa

Gallery 1308, Union South

10 a.m.-8 p.m.

Wisconsin Union Exhibitions

"In God's House" by Robert Knight

Porter Butts Gallery, Memorial Union

10 a.m.-8 p.m.

Wisconsin Union Exhibitions

"Lumen" by Margaret Durow

New Class of 1925 Gallery, Memorial Union

3:30-4:30 p.m.

UW Dance Department Friday Forum

Kate Corby, Tenure Talk "Collaboration and Agency in the Creative Process"

Margaret H'Doubler Performance Space, Lathrop Hall

6-7:40 p.m.

WUD Film Presents: Coraline (2009)

The Marquee, second floor, Union South

8:30-10:10 p.m.

Saturday, November 01, 2014

7 a.m.-10 p.m.

Wisconsin Union Exhibitions

"Ground Work" by Robert Aiosa

Gallery 1308, Union South

10 a.m.-8 p.m.

Wisconsin Union Exhibitions

"In God's House" by Robert Knight

Porter Butts Gallery, Memorial Union

10 a.m.-8 p.m.

Wisconsin Union Exhibitions

"Lumen" by Margaret Durow

New Class of 1925 Gallery, Memorial Union

8 p.m.

8:30-10:10 p.m.

WUD Film Presents: Coraline (2009)

The Marquee, second floor, Union South

Sunday, November 02, 2014

7 a.m.-10 p.m.

Wisconsin Union Exhibitions

"Ground Work" by Robert Aiosa

Gallery 1308, Union South

10 a.m.-8 p.m.

Wisconsin Union Exhibitions

"In God's House" by Robert Knight

Porter Butts Gallery, Memorial Union

10 a.m.-8 p.m.

Wisconsin Union Exhibitions

"Lumen" by Margaret Durow

New Class of 1925 Gallery, Memorial Union

Noon-5 p.m.

Design Gallery Exhibition

Laura Anderson Barbata: Transcommunality

Ruth Davis Design Gallery , Nancy Nicholas Hall

2 p.m.

UW Symphony Orchestra

James Smith, director

Mills Hall, Mosse Humanities Building

3-4:40 p.m.

WUD Film Presents: Coraline (2009)

The Marquee, second floor, Union South

7:30 p.m.

Voice Faculty Recital

Faculty Recital Series

Mills Hall, Mosse Humanities Building

Monday, November 03, 2014

7 a.m.-10 p.m.

Wisconsin Union Exhibitions

"Ground Work" by Robert Aiosa

Gallery 1308, Union South

10 a.m.-8 p.m.

Wisconsin Union Exhibitions

"In God's House" by Robert Knight

Porter Butts Gallery, Memorial Union

10 a.m.-8 p.m.

Wisconsin Union Exhibitions

"Lumen" by Margaret Durow

New Class of 1925 Gallery, Memorial Union

7-9:30 p.m.

7:30 p.m.

UW Jazz Orchestra

Johannes Wallmann, director

Music Hall

Tuesday, November 04, 2014

7 a.m.-10 p.m.

Wisconsin Union Exhibitions

"Ground Work" by Robert Aiosa

Gallery 1308, Union South

10 a.m.-8 p.m.

Wisconsin Union Exhibitions

"In God's House" by Robert Knight

Porter Butts Gallery, Memorial Union