Music

Friday, May 27, 2016

9-11:55 p.m.

The Sundogs

Terrace, Memorial Union

Saturday, May 28, 2016

9-11:55 p.m.

Ben Ferris Octet

Terrace, Memorial Union

Sunday, May 29, 2016
Thursday, June 02, 2016

5-7 p.m.

Northern Comfort

Terrace, Memorial Union

9-11:55 p.m.

Lili K

Terrace, Memorial Union

Friday, June 03, 2016

5-7 p.m.

Brennan Connors and Stray Passage

Terrace, Memorial Union

9-11:55 p.m.

ME eN YOU w/ Siren

Terrace, Memorial Union

Saturday, June 04, 2016

9-11:55 p.m.

Seasaw w/ Oh My Love

Thursday, June 09, 2016

5-7 p.m.

SpareTime Bluegrass Band

Terrace, Memorial Union

9-11:55 p.m.

Johnny Chimes and Gatur Bait

Terrace, Memorial Union

Friday, June 10, 2016

5-7 p.m.

Paul Dietrich Quintet

Terrace, Memorial Union

9-11:55 p.m.

Kyle Megna and the Monsoons

Terrace, Memorial Union

Saturday, June 11, 2016

9-11:55 p.m.

F. Stokes

Terrace, Memorial Union

Thursday, June 16, 2016

5-5 p.m.

Boo Bradley

Terrace, Memorial Union

9-11:55 p.m.

Immigré

Terrace, Memorial Union

Friday, June 17, 2016

All day

2016 Isthmus Jazz Festival

Memorial Union Terrace, Wisconsin Union Theater

Wednesday, June 22, 2016

8 p.m.

The Joey Alexander Trio featuring Dan Chmielinski and Ulysses Owens, Jr.

Shannon Hall, Wisconsin Union Theater

Thursday, June 23, 2016

5-7 p.m.

Piper Road Spring Band

Terrace, Memorial Union

9-11:55 p.m.

Jaill

Terrace, Memorial Union

Friday, June 24, 2016

5-7 p.m.

Gypsy Caravan Swing Ensemble

Terrace, Memorial Union

Saturday, June 25, 2016

8:30 a.m.

Summer Music Clinic

Junior Session final concerts

Mills Concert Hall, Mosse Humanities Building

9-11:55 p.m.

Post Social w/ Pollinators

Terrace, Memorial Union

Thursday, June 30, 2016

5-7 p.m.

Sortin' the Mail

Terrace, Memorial Union

Friday, July 01, 2016

5-7 p.m.

Jon Hoel Trio

Terrace, Memorial Union

6:30-10 p.m.

Summer Music Clinic

Senior Session final concerts

Mills Concert Hall, Mosse Humanities Building

9-11:55 p.m.

Something To Do w/ Proud Parents

Terrace, Memorial Union

Saturday, July 02, 2016
Thursday, July 07, 2016

5-7 p.m.

Oak Street Ramblers

Terrace, Memorial Union

9-11:55 p.m.

Friday, July 08, 2016

5-7 p.m.

Golpe Tierra

Terrace, Memorial Union

9-11:55 p.m.

Soul Low

Terrace, Memorial Union

Saturday, July 09, 2016

9-11:55 p.m.

Milo

Terrace, Memorial Union

Thursday, July 14, 2016

9-11:55 p.m.

Mélisande

Terrace, Memorial Union

Friday, July 15, 2016

9-11:55 p.m.

The Cajun Strangers

Terrace, Memorial Union

Saturday, July 16, 2016

9-11:55 p.m.

Sweet Crude

Terrace, Memorial Union

Thursday, July 21, 2016

5-7 p.m.

Milkhouse Radio

Terrace, Memorial Union

9-11:55 p.m.

Limanya Drum and Dance Ensemble

Terrace, Memorial Union

Friday, July 22, 2016

5-7 p.m.

Johannes Wallmann Quintet

Terrace, Memorial Union

9-11:55 p.m.

Conundrum

Terrace, Memorial Union